Full list of EMIZ 2020 winners: Watch Chaman, Skeet Creek, Zendeya, Mark Ruffalo and more

Full list of EMIZ 2020 winners: Watch Chaman, Skeet Creek, Zendeya, Mark Ruffalo and more

Watchman.

H.B.O.

Sunday 2020 Primetime Emmy Awards Is with Sheets Creek Comedy Awards Clear and HBO watchdog And Succession Getting the host’s own big win in the limited series and drama category.

Regina King surprisingly won Best Lead Actress in a Limited Series for Watch Chaman, while Euphoria’s Zendaya won first Emmy for Best Lead Actress in a play. Mark Ruffalo fans knew him I know this is true wins the best lead actor in his limited range.

Jimmy Kimmel did a mostly hiccup-free live virtual event from the Staples Center in LA, with live feeds giving us spontaneous responses to winners from anywhere in the world.

Here is the full list of 2020 Primetime Emmy Award winners.

read more: Full list of Creative Arts Emmy winners

Winners

Outstanding drama series

Better a poor horse than no horse at all
Crown
The story of the handmade
Murder on the eve
The Mandlorian
Ozark
Stranger things
Succession – the winner

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Helena Bonham Carter, Crown
Laura Dern, Big Little Lies
Julia Garner, Oz Zark – Winner
Cool Newton, Westworld
Fiona Shaw, Killing Eve
Sarah Snook, succession
Meryl Streep, big small lie
Samira Ville, The Handmaids Tale

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Nicholas Brann, successor
Billy Crudeup, Morning Show – Winner
Kieran Kulkin, successor
Mark Dupless, Morning Show
Giancarlo Esposito, Better Call Saul
Matthew McFadden, Succession
Bradley Whitford, The Handmaids Tale
Jeffrey Wright, Westworld

Outstanding direction for a drama series

Andrej Parekh, successor – winner

Excellent writing for a drama series

Jesse Armstrong, successor – winner

Outstanding Lead Actress in Drama Series

Jennifer Aniston, The Morning Show
Olivia Coleman, Crown
Jodi Karmar, Killing Eve
Laura Linny, Ozark
Sandra Oh, Killing Eve
Zendaya, Euphoria – the winner

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jason Batman, ark Zark
Sterling k. Brown, this is use
Steve Carell, The Morning Show
Brian Cox, successor
Billy Porter, pose
Jeremy Strong, Succession – Winner

Excellent competition program

Masked singer
That Nile!
Rupaul’s drag race – winner
Top chef
Sound

Excellent limited range

Fire in a little place
Mrs. America
Incredible
Unconventional
Watchman – the winner

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Uzo Aduba, Mrs. America – the winner
Tony Colette, Incredible
Margo Martindale, Mrs. America
Jean Smart, watchman
Holland Taylor, Hollywood
Tracy Alman, Mrs. America

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Yahya Abdul-Matin II, Watchman – Winner
Jovan Adepo, watchman
Titus Burgess, Unbreakable Kimi Schmidt: Kimi Versus. The Reverend
Louis Gosset Jr., Vmen Chamen
Dylan M. D’Dermott, Hollywood
Jim Parsons, Hollywood

Excellent direction for a limited series or movie

Maria Schrader, Anarthod Oxx – Winner

Excellent writing for a limited series or movie

Damon Lindelof, Cord Jefferson, Watchmen – winners

Outstanding lead actor in a limited series or movie

Jeremy Iron, watchman
Hugh Jackman, bad education
Paul Mascal, The Ordinary People
Jeremy Pope, Hollywood
Mark Ruffalo, I know this is very true – the winner

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Cate Blanchett, Mrs. America
Shira Haas, unconventional
Regina King, Watchmen – the winner
Oct Katavia Spencer, Self Med
Carrie and Washington Washington, Little Fires everywhere

Excellent diversity talk series

Daily show with Trevor Noah
Full frontal with Samantha B.
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Tonight with John Oliver last week – the winner
Late show with Stephen Colbert

Excellent Come Medi series

Stopping your enthusiasm
Dead to me
Good space
Insecure
Kominsky method
Surprising Mrs. Mesel
Sheets Creek – Winner
What we do in the shadows

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Alex Borstein, the coolest Mrs. Mesel
D’Arcy Carden, good space
Betty Gilpin, Glow
Marine Hinkle, The Marvelous Mrs. Mesel
Kate McKinnon, Saturday Night Live
Anne Murphy, Sheets Creek – Winner
Yvonne Orgi, insecure
Sicily Strong, Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Mahershala Ali, Remy
Alan Arkin, Kominsky Method
Andre Bruger, Brooklyn Nine-Nine
Sterling k. Brown, The Marvelous Mrs. Mesel
William Jackson Harper, The Good Place
Daniel Levy, Sheets Creek – winner
Tony Shalhaub, this wonderful Mrs. Mesel
Cannon Thompson, Saturday Night Live

Outstanding direction for a comedy series

Daniel Levy and Andrew Cividino, Sheets Creek – winners

Excellent writing for the Come Medi series

Daniel Levy, Sheets Creek – winner

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Come Medi Series

Anthony Anderson, Black-Ish
Don Chadle, Black Monday
Ted Danson, The Good Place
Michael Douglas, Kominsky Method
Eugene Levy, Skeet Creek – Winner
Rama Yusuf, Rama

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Come Medi Series

Christina leg playgate, Dead to Me
Rachel Brosnahan, The Original Mrs. Mesel
Linda Cardellini, Dead to Me
Catherine O’Hara, Sheets Creek – Winner
Isa Rai, insecure
Tracy Ellis Ross, Black-Ish

See also  Sean Connery dies of pneumonia and old age, death certificate confirms

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here