World Cup 2022, Senegal-Holland Opening Match: Complete Calendar

World Cup 2022, Senegal-Holland Opening Match: Complete Calendar

group stage

21 November: Senegal-Holland (Group A, 12 noon); England-Iran (B, 3 pm); Qatar-Ecuador (A, 6 pm); USA-Wales/Scotland/Ukraine (B, 8 pm).

22 November: Denmark-Tunisia (d, 11 am); France-UAE/Australia/Peru (D, at 2 pm); Mexico-Poland (c, 5 p.m.); Argentina-Saudi Arabia (c, 8 p.m.).

23 November: Morocco-Croatia (F, 11 am); Belgium-Canada (F, 2 p.m.); Germany-Japan (E, 5 pm); Spain-Costa Rica/New Zealand (E, 8 p.m.)

24 November: Uruguay-South Korea (HK, 11 am); Portugal-Ghana (H, 2 pm); Switzerland-Cameroon (G, 5 pm); Brazil-Serbia (G, 8 pm)

November 25: Holland-Ecuador (A, 11 am); Qatar-Senegal (A, at 2.00 pm); Wales/Scotland/Ukraine-Iran (B, 5pm); England-USA (B, 8 p.m.)

26 November: Poland-Saudi Arabia (c, 11 am); Argentina-Mexico (C, 2 p.m.); Tunisia-UAE/Australia/Peru (d, at 5 pm); France-Denmark (D, 8 p.m.)

27 November: Japan—Costa Rica/New Zealand (E, 11 am); Spain-Germany (E, 2 pm); Croatia-Canada (F, 5 p.m.); Belgium-Morocco (F, 8 p.m.)

28 November: Cameroon-Serbia (G, 11 am); Brazil-Switzerland (G, 2 pm); South Korea-Ghana (HK, 5 p.m.); Portugal-Uruguay (H, 8 p.m.)

29 November: Wales/Scotland/Ukraine-England (B, 4 pm); Iran-USA (B, 4 p.m.); Holland-Qatar (A, 8 p.m.); Ecuador-Senegal (A, 8 p.m.)

30 November: Tunisia-France (d, 4 pm); UAE/Australia/Peru-Denmark (D, 4 pm); Poland-Argentina (c, 8 p.m.); Saudi Arabia-Mexico (c, 8 p.m.)

December 1: Croatia-Belgium (F, 4 p.m.); Canada-Morocco (F, 4 p.m.); Japan-Spain (e, 8 p.m.); Costa Rica/New Zealand-Germany (E, 8 p.m.)

December 2: South Korea-Portugal (4 p.m.); Ghana-Uruguay (H, 4 p.m.); Cameroon-Brazil (G, 8 p.m.); Serbia-Switzerland (G, 8 pm)

16. round of

December 3:
Race 1 – First Group A-Second Group B (4 PM)
Race 2 – First Group C-Second Group D (at 20)

December 4:
Race 3 – First Group D-Second Group C (4 PM)
Race 4 – 1st Group B – 2nd Group A (at 20)

December 5:
Race 5 – First Group E-Second Group F (4 PM)
Race 6 – 1st group G – 2nd group H (at 20)

See also  Omicron version: Many British clinics call for disaster

6 December:
Race 7 – First Group F-Second Group E (4 PM)
Race 8 – 1st group H – 2nd group G (at 20)

quarter final

9 December:
Race 9 – Race Winner 5-Race 6 Winner (4 PM)
Match 10 – Race Winners 1-Race 2 Winners (8 PM)

10 December:
Race 11 – Race 7 Winner – Race 8 Winner (4 PM)
Race 12 – Race 3 winners Race 4 winners (8 pm)

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here