This week is your easy guide to sports on TV

This week is your easy guide to sports on TV

Monday (22 Tues)

POL Premier Sports 1, 12 noon to 5 pm.
Milton keynes League championship

SNOOKER ITV4, 12.45–16, 18.45–22.30
Newport Touring championship

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 1:45 pm.
1 test, d2 West Indies vs Sri Lanka

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 2:15 pm-4:30pm
phase 1 Catalonia Travel

RUGBY RTE 2, 8 pm-9pm.
Analysis Head against

AFL TG 4, 7:30 pm – 7:55 pm.
Fort Points AFL women

RUGBY TG4 since 19.55
Premier Sports 2 from 7:30 pm.
At 20:00 Pro14: Scarlet’s Context

RUGBY Year Sports 2 from 19.55
At 20:00 Pro 14: Cardinal Blues vs Edinburgh

Mardi (23 Tues)

CRICKET BT Sport 2 from 0.45
2ème ODI New Zealand vs Bangladesh

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 01:00 p.m.
Milwaukee Pacers @ bucks

Sky Sports Cricket from 7:30 am.
1er ODI India vs England

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 10:00 am to 15:00 pm
Karen CC Kenya Sawan Classic

POL Premier Sports 1, 12–17, 18–23
Milton keynes League championship

SNOOKER ITV4, 12.45–16, 18.45–22.30
Newport Touring championship

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 1:45 pm.
1er test, d3 West Indies vs Sri Lanka

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 2:15 pm-4:30pm
phase 2 Catalonia Travel

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 11:30 am.
new Orleans Lakers @ Pélicans

Wednesday (24 Tues)

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 10:00 am to 15:00 pm
Karen CC Kenya Sawan Classic

SOCCER BT Sport 2 from 11:15 am.
Women’s Champions League Quarter Finals
At 11:30 Barlsone v manchester city
16 h Chelsea vs Wolfsburg

POL Premier Sports 1, 12–17, 18–23
Milton keynes League championship

SNOOKER ITV4, 12.45–16, 18.45–22.30
Newport Touring championship

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 1:45 pm.
1 test, d4 West Indies vs Sri Lanka

CYCLING Eurosport 2, 14–16.15
One day run Bruges-de Penne

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 2:15 pm-4:30pm
step 3 Catalonia Travel

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 3pm to midnight
Texas WGC – ChampionNet Match Play

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 4:55 pm.
World cup qualifier
17h00 Turkey vs Netherlands

Soccer sky football red soccer button
World cup qualifier
17h00 Estonia vs Czech Republic
19:45 Cyprus in Slovakia
19:45 Finland vs Bosnia and Herzegovina
19:45 Gibraltar vs Norway
19:45 Montenegro in Latvia
19:45 Slovenia in Croatia

SOCCER Virgin Media to 7pm.
Sky sports football red button
World cup qualifier
19:45 Portugal v

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7:00 pm.
Sky Sports Football from 7 pm.
World cup qualifier
19:45 Serbia vs Republic of Ireland

See also  Ronnie O'Sullivan shocks teenager Aaron Hill in European Masters

SOCCER Sky Sports Men’s Event from 7 pm.
19.25 to S4C
World cup qualifier
19:45 Belgium vs Wales

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 7:30 pm.
World cup qualifier
19:45 France vs Ukraine

SOCCER RTE 2, 22.10-23.20
Part 1 of 2 Green boys

RUGBY BBC 2, 23h30-0h30
Fort Points 14 December

Thursday (25 Tues)

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 2pm.
salt Lake City Net @ jazz

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 9:30 am – 2:00 pm.
Karen CC Kenya Sawan Classic

POL Premier Sports 1, 12–17, 18–23
Milton keynes League championship

SNOOKER ITV4, 12.45–16, 18.45–22.30
Newport Touring championship

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 1:30 pm.
European Under-21 Championship
14h England vs Switzerland

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 1:45 pm.
1 test, J5 West Indies vs Sri Lanka

GOLF Sky Sports Golf from 2.15pm to midnight
Texas WGC – ChampionNet Match Play

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 2:15 pm-4:30pm
step 4 Catalonia Travel

Soccer sky football red soccer button
World cup qualifier
17h00 Bulgaria vs Switzerland
19:45 Andorra v Albania
19:45 Hungary v Poland
19:45 Moldova vs Faroe Islands
19:45 Spain / Greece
19:45 Sweden vs georgia

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 4:55 pm.
World cup qualifier
17h00 Israel v Denmark
19:45 Italy in Northern Ireland

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 5:30 pm–7pm.
Women’s day race Bruges-de Penne

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League from 7.40pm.
World cup qualifier
19:45 Germany / Iceland

SOCCER Sky Sports Men’s Event from 7 pm.
World cup qualifier
19:45 Scotland vs Austria

SOCCER Virgin Media to 7pm.
UTV from 7:15 pm.
World cup qualifier
19:45 England v San Marino

CRICKET BT Sport 2 from 9:30 pm.
3 e ODI New Zealand vs Bangladesh

SOCCER BBC 2, 10:30 am to 11:10 pm.
Fort Points Italy in Northern Ireland

Society Virgin Media Two, D22H23H
UTV, 22.45-23.55
Fort Points World cup qualifier

Friday (26 Tues)

NBA Sky Sports Mix from 2pm.
76ers @ lakers

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 7:30 am.
2ème ODI India vs England

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 11 am.
Practice Bahrain Grand Prix

POL Premier Sports 1, 12–17, 18–23
Milton keynes League championship

SNOOKER ITV4, 12.45–16, 18.45–22.30
Newport Touring championship

GOLF Sky Sports Golf from 2.15pm to midnight
Texas WGC – ChampionNet Match Play

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 2:15 pm-4:30pm
Step 5 Catalonia Travel

See also  Conflict between commercial and domestic fishermen. Mediator seeks to ease tensions in Nova Scotia

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from 5.30pm.
18h00 SL: St Helens Conford Red Devils
20:15 Leh Centurion vs Wigan Warriors

Boxing BT Sport 1 from 7 pm.
London Akeem Ennis-Browne Contre Sam Maxwell

RUGBY BT Sport 2 from 7 pm.
19:45 EP: Gloucester vs Exeter Head

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7:30 pm.
Premier League Airtricity Division
19:45 Waterford vs Sligo Rovers

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7:30 pm.
19:45 L1: Contre Lincoln City of Oxford United

NBA Sky Sports Mix from 11:30 am.
Milwaukee Celtics @ bucks

Saturday (27 Tues)

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 11:30 am
12 o’clock L2: One Green Rovers 12:00 Bolton Wanderers

SOCCER BBC 1, 12:30 pm.
The glimpses Focus on football

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 11:45 am
Practice and ability Bahrain Grand Prix

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 12h30-22h00
Texas WGC – ChampionNet Match Play

UTV HORSE RACE, 13.25-16
Doncaster, Campton Park at Newbury

RUGBY BT Sport 1 to 1:30 pm.
14h EP: Bristol Bier opposes Harlquins
16h30 Wasps v Dirty Shark

RUGBY Year Sport 1 from 13:40
Premier Sports 1 from 1pm.
13:45 Pro 14: Glasgow v Benetton

SOCCER Virgin Media Sport from 1.50
Sky sports football red button
World cup qualifier
14h Slovenia in Russia
17h00 Norway vs Turkey

Football sky football red football button
World cup qualifier
14h Montenegro vs Gibraltar
17h00 Belarus vs Czech Republic
17h00 Croatia vs Cyprus
19:45 Slovakia
Malta

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 14.15–16
Step 6 Catalonia Travel

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from 2:30 pm.
15h00 SL: Wakefield Trinity Contest Leeds Rhinos
17:15 Catalan Dragons vs. Hull K.R.

From RUGBY TG4 16.20
Premier Sports 1 pm to 4 pm.
Year Sports 1 pm to 4 pm.
Ultimate pro 14
17h00 Lannister vs munster

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 5pm.
World cup qualifier
17h00 Netherlands / Latvia
19:45 Czech Republic / Belgium

Boxing Sky Box Office from 6 pm.
Gibraltar Ted Cheesman faces James Metcalf
Chris Kongo vs Michael McKinson
Fabio Wardley vs Eric Molina
Alexander Povitkin Contre Dillion White

SOCCER Virgin Media Sport from 7pm.
Sky sports football red button
World cup qualifier
19:45 Serbia vs Portugal

Boxing BT Sport 1 from 7 pm.
London Willie Hutchinson Contre Lennox Clarke

SOCCER RTE 2 from 7:00 pm.
Sky Sports Main Event from 7:30 pm.
World cup qualifier
19:45 Republic of Ireland vs Luxembourg

See also  Scotland will benefit from the experience at Euro 2020, says SFA Managing Director Ian Maxwell. football news

SOCCER Sky Sports Premier League since 19.55
International
At 20:00 Wales vs mexico

Sunday (28 Tues)

CRICKET BT Sport 1 from 0.30
1er T20 New Zealand vs Bangladesh

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 2pm.
new Orleans Mavericks @ periles

UFC BT Sport 2 from 3 in the morning.
Las Vegas Stype Miosic in Francis Nganou

CRICKET Sky Sports Cricket from 8:30 am.
3 e ODI India vs England

RUGBY LEAGUE Sky Sports Arena from noon
12h30 SL: Hull FC Contest Huddersfield Giants
14:45 Castleford Tigers take on Warrington Wolves

CYCLING Eurosport 1, 13.20-16.15
One day run Goose-game

SOCCER Virgin Media Sport from 1.50
Sky Sports Football from 1:15 pm.
World cup qualifier
14h Kazakhstan vs France

RUGBY Year Sport 1 from 1.55
Premier Sports 1 from 1:30 pm.
14h Pro 14: Dragons v Edinburgh

RUGBY BT Sport 1 from 2pm.
15h00 EP: Leicester v Newcastle

SOCCER BT Sport 3 from 2pm.
Women’s Super League
14h30 Chelsea v Aston Villa

Horse Racing TG4, 14-17.55
Limerick at NASA

F1 Sky Sports F1 from 2:30 pm.
Strict Bahrain Grand Prix

GOLF Sky Sports Golf, 3pm to midnight
Texas WGC – ChampionNet Match Play

SOCCER UTV since 16.10
Virgin Media Sport from 4.30 pm.
World cup qualifier
17h00 Albania in England

Football sky football red football button
World cup qualifier
17h00 Armenia in Iceland
17h00 Denmark and Moldova
19:45 Austria vs Faroe Islands
19:45 Bulgaria vs Italy
19:45 Kosovo and Sweden
19:45 Liechtenstein in Macedonia of the North
19:45 Poland vs Andorra
19:45 San Marino vs Hungary
19:45 Switzerland vs Lithuania
19:45 Ukraine vs Finland

SOCCER from Sky Sports Premier League
World cup qualifier
17h00 Georgia vs Spain
19:45 Romania / Germany

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 5pm.
International
17: 5 Northern Ireland v United States

MOTOGP BT Sport 2 from 5.30 pm.
Losal Qatar Grand Prix

NBA Sky Sports Arena from 6 pm.
Carlotta Soil @ Hornets

SOCCER Virgin Media Sport from 7:30 pm.
Sky Sports Main Event from 7:30 pm.
World cup qualifier
19:45 Israel in Scotland

SOCCER Sky Sports Football from 7:30 pm.
European Under-21 Championship
At 20:00 Portugal vs England

SOCCER UTV, D22h30 a 23h40
Fort Points International match

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here